RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YESVANTPUR EXP (16528) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YESVANTPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 16528
Advertisement

16528 Yesvantpur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kannur (CAN) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Yesvantpur Exp covers total journey of 662 kilometers. At 18:05 it departs from Kannur and at 08:00 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 16528 Yesvantpur Exp has total 18 stopping station like KOZHIKKODE (CLT), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), SALEM JN (SA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16528 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YESVANTPUR EXP
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • 4 Min
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 662Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

YESVANTPUR EXP - 16528 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CARMELARAM
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YESVANTPUR EXP depart from KANNUR Railway Station?

YESVANTPUR EXP (16528) departs from KANNUR Railway Station at 18:05.

How much time YESVANTPUR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YESVANTPUR EXP reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YESVANTPUR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by YESVANTPUR EXP?

YESVANTPUR EXP covers 662 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. YESVANTPUR EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on