RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YESVANTPUR EXP (16528) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YESVANTPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 16528
Advertisement

16528 Yesvantpur Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kannur (CAN) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Yesvantpur Exp covers total journey of 640 kilometers. At 18:05 it departs from Kannur and at 08:00 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 16528 Yesvantpur Exp has total 18 stopping station like KOZHIKKODE (CLT), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), SALEM JN (SA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16528 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YESVANTPUR EXP
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 640Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

YESVANTPUR EXP - 16528 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CARMELARAM
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YESVANTPUR EXP depart from KANNUR Railway Station?

YESVANTPUR EXP (16528) departs from KANNUR Railway Station at 18:05.

How much time YESVANTPUR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YESVANTPUR EXP reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YESVANTPUR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by YESVANTPUR EXP?

YESVANTPUR EXP covers 640 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. YESVANTPUR EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on