RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH TVC SPECIAL (06516) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH TVC SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 06516
Advertisement

06516 Hwh Tvc Special is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Hwh Tvc Special covers total journey of 2588 kilometers. At 01:05 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 22:35 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 06516 Hwh Tvc Special has total 36 stopping station like BRAHMAPUR (BAM), ARAKKONAM (AJJ), ALUVA (AWY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06516 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2588Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

HWH TVC SPECIAL - 06516 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2001 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2064 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2588 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH TVC SPECIAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH TVC SPECIAL (06516) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 01:05.

How much time HWH TVC SPECIAL take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

HWH TVC SPECIAL reach on day 2 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH TVC SPECIAL at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 22:35.

Distance covered by HWH TVC SPECIAL?

HWH TVC SPECIAL covers 2588 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. HWH TVC SPECIAL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on