RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH TVC SPECIAL (06516) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH TVC SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 06516
Advertisement

06516 Hwh Tvc Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kannur (CAN) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Hwh Tvc Special covers total journey of 499 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Kannur and at 06:50 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 06516 Hwh Tvc Special has total 17 stopping station like KASARAGOD (KGQ), SUBRAHMANYA RD (SBHR), SHRAVANBELAGOLA (SBGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06516 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH TVC SPECIAL
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 3 Min
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 10 Min
  • 11th April
  • 9th April
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 499Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH TVC SPECIAL - 06516 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations B G NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNIGAL
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH TVC SPECIAL depart from KANNUR Railway Station?

HWH TVC SPECIAL (06516) departs from KANNUR Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time HWH TVC SPECIAL take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

HWH TVC SPECIAL reach on day 2 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH TVC SPECIAL at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by HWH TVC SPECIAL?

HWH TVC SPECIAL covers 499 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. HWH TVC SPECIAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on