RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT TPTY SPL (07235) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT TPTY SPL
  • Number
  • 07235
Advertisement

07235 Cct Tpty Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Cct Tpty Spl covers total journey of 665 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 08:20 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 07235 Cct Tpty Spl has total 16 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), DINDIGUL JN (DG), KOVILPATTI (CVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07235 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CCT TPTY SPL
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • 8th April
  • 7th April
  • 6th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 665Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CCT TPTY SPL - 07235 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASIPURAM
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT TPTY SPL depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

CCT TPTY SPL (07235) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time CCT TPTY SPL take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

CCT TPTY SPL reach on day 2 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT TPTY SPL at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by CCT TPTY SPL?

CCT TPTY SPL covers 665 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. CCT TPTY SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on