RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT TPTY SPL (07235) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT TPTY SPL
  • Number
  • 07235
Advertisement

07235 Cct Tpty Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Tirupati (TPTY). Cct Tpty Spl covers total journey of 598 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 09:30 it arrives at Tirupati. 07235 Cct Tpty Spl has total 13 stopping station like TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), TENALI JN (TEL), GUDUR JN (GDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07235 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CCT TPTY SPL
  • 16th December
  • 2 Hr 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 598Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

CCT TPTY SPL - 07235 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT TPTY SPL depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

CCT TPTY SPL (07235) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time CCT TPTY SPL take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

CCT TPTY SPL reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT TPTY SPL at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by CCT TPTY SPL?

CCT TPTY SPL covers 598 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. CCT TPTY SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on