RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUWAHATI EXP (06336) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUWAHATI EXP
  • Number
  • 06336
Advertisement

06336 Guwahati Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Guwahati Exp covers total journey of 2649 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 12:00 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 06336 Guwahati Exp has total 48 stopping station like KUTTIPPURAM (KTU), MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR), VAPI (VAPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06336 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2649Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

GUWAHATI EXP - 06336 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1905 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1956 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2027 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2051 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 2120 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2170 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2249 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2285 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2303 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2345 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2349 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2414 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2596 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2649 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUWAHATI EXP depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXP (06336) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time GUWAHATI EXP take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXP reach on day 4 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of GUWAHATI EXP at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by GUWAHATI EXP?

GUWAHATI EXP covers 2649 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. GUWAHATI EXP passes through 48 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on