RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BANDRA T EXP (22952) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BANDRA T EXP
  • Number
  • 22952
Advertisement

22952 Bandra T Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Bandra T Exp covers total journey of 858 kilometers. At 06:50 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 22:25 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 22952 Bandra T Exp has total 15 stopping station like MALIYA MIYANA (MALB), SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22952 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BANDRA T EXP
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • 3 Min
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 10 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 858Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BANDRA T EXP - 22952 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA MIYANA
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORBI
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BANDRA T EXP depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

BANDRA T EXP (22952) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 06:50.

How much time BANDRA T EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BANDRA T EXP reach on day 1 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of BANDRA T EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 22:25.

Distance covered by BANDRA T EXP?

BANDRA T EXP covers 858 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BANDRA T EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on