RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BANDRA T EXP (22952) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BANDRA T EXP
  • Number
  • 22952
Advertisement

22952 Bandra T Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Bandra T Exp covers total journey of 859 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 11:55 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 22952 Bandra T Exp has total 14 stopping station like MORBI (MVI), VIRAMGAM JN (VG), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22952 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BANDRA T EXP
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • 54 Min
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • 9 Min
  • 19th May
  • 17 Min
  • 28th April
  • 6 Min
  • 21st April
  • 12 Min
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 859Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BANDRA T EXP - 22952 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORBI
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BANDRA T EXP depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

BANDRA T EXP (22952) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time BANDRA T EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BANDRA T EXP reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of BANDRA T EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by BANDRA T EXP?

BANDRA T EXP covers 859 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BANDRA T EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on