RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS MHV SF EXP (22989) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS MHV SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22989
Advertisement

22989 Bdts Mhv Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Mahuva Jn (MHV). Bdts Mhv Sf Exp covers total journey of 881 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 06:50 it arrives at Mahuva Jn. 22989 Bdts Mhv Sf Exp has total 16 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), SURENDRANAGAR G (SRGT), LILIYA MOTA (LMO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22989 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS MHV SF EXP
  • 17th June
  • 17 Min
  • 10th June
  • 27 Min
  • 20th May
  • 3 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 12 Min
  • 1st April
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 881Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BDTS MHV SF EXP - 22989 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR G
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHASA JN
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LILIYA MOTA
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAVARKUNDLA
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJULA JN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHUVA JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS MHV SF EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS MHV SF EXP (22989) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time BDTS MHV SF EXP take to reach MAHUVA JN Railway Station?

BDTS MHV SF EXP reach on day 3 to MAHUVA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS MHV SF EXP at MAHUVA JN Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by BDTS MHV SF EXP?

BDTS MHV SF EXP covers 881 km to reach MAHUVA JN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. BDTS MHV SF EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on