RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS MHV SF EXP (22989) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS MHV SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22989
Advertisement

22989 Bdts Mhv Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Mahuva Jn (MHV). Bdts Mhv Sf Exp covers total journey of 881 kilometers. At 11:45 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 03:10 it arrives at Mahuva Jn. 22989 Bdts Mhv Sf Exp has total 16 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), SURENDRANAGAR G (SRGT), LILIYA MOTA (LMO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22989 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS MHV SF EXP
  • 15th July
  • 2 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • 50 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 881Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BDTS MHV SF EXP - 22989 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR G
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHASA JN
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LILIYA MOTA
  • Arrival 00:51
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAVARKUNDLA
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJULA JN
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHUVA JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS MHV SF EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS MHV SF EXP (22989) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 11:45.

How much time BDTS MHV SF EXP take to reach MAHUVA JN Railway Station?

BDTS MHV SF EXP reach on day 3 to MAHUVA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS MHV SF EXP at MAHUVA JN Railway Station is 03:10.

Distance covered by BDTS MHV SF EXP?

BDTS MHV SF EXP covers 881 km to reach MAHUVA JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BDTS MHV SF EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on