RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SURAT EXPRESS (12946) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SURAT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12946
Advertisement

12946 Surat Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Mahuva Jn (MHV) and Surat (ST). Surat Express covers total journey of 632 kilometers. At 19:55 it departs from Mahuva Jn and at 07:20 it arrives at Surat. 12946 Surat Express has total 14 stopping station like LILIYA MOTA (LMO), BOTAD JN (BTD), JORAVARNAGAR (JVN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12946 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SURAT EXPRESS
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 4 Min
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 4 Min
  • 20th March
  • 14 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 632Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SURAT EXPRESS - 12946 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAHUVA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJULA JN
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVARKUNDLA
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILIYA MOTA
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHASA JN
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LIMBDI
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADHWAN CITY
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JORAVARNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SURAT EXPRESS depart from MAHUVA JN Railway Station?

SURAT EXPRESS (12946) departs from MAHUVA JN Railway Station at 19:55.

How much time SURAT EXPRESS take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

SURAT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of SURAT EXPRESS at SURAT Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by SURAT EXPRESS?

SURAT EXPRESS covers 632 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SURAT EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on