RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SURAT EXPRESS (12946) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name SURAT EXPRESS
Number 12946
Source MAHUVA JN (MHV)
Destination SURAT (ST)
Advertisement

12946 Surat Express is a -- (--) which is running between Mahuva Jn (MHV) and Surat (ST). Surat Express covers total journey of 630 kilometers. At 19:55 it departs from Mahuva Jn and at 07:20 it arrives at Surat. 12946 Surat Express has total 14 stopping station like LILIYA MOTA (LMO), BOTAD JN (BTD), JORAVARNAGAR (JVN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12946 Running status

MAHUVA EXPRESS ( 12945 )
Last one week running status of the SURAT EXPRESS
21st February 1 Hr 9 Min
7th February 36 Min
31st January 5 Hr 14 Min
24th January 7 Hr 37 Min
17th January 4 Min
10th January 3 Min
3rd January RT
27th December 4 Hr 14 Min
Current Location of the Train (21st February)ANAND JN ( ANND )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 56 km/hr
Journey Distance 630Km.
Train Travel Time 11 Hr 25 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Wed)
Return Train

SURAT EXPRESS - 12946 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations MAHUVA JN Arrival starts Departure 19:55 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations RAJULA JN Arrival 20:21 Departure 20:23 Halt 2 m Distance 31 km Day 2
Stations SAVARKUNDLA Arrival 20:59 Departure 21:00 Halt 1 m Distance 70 km Day 2
Stations LILIYA MOTA Arrival 21:18 Departure 21:19 Halt 1 m Distance 93 km Day 2
Stations DHASA JN Arrival 21:47 Departure 21:48 Halt 1 m Distance 127 km Day 2
Stations DHOLA JN Arrival 22:10 Departure 22:12 Halt 2 m Distance 153 km Day 2
Stations BOTAD JN Arrival 22:45 Departure 23:20 Halt 0 m Distance 196 km Day 2
Stations LIMBDI Arrival 23:56 Departure 23:57 Halt 1 m Distance 244 km Day 2
Stations WADHWAN CITY Arrival 00:14 Departure 00:15 Halt 1 m Distance 264 km Day 3
Stations JORAVARNAGAR Arrival 00:20 Departure 00:21 Halt 1 m Distance 268 km Day 3
Stations VIRAMGAM JN Arrival 02:11 Departure 02:13 Halt 2 m Distance 336 km Day 3
Stations AHMEDABAD JN Arrival 03:25 Departure 03:45 Halt 20 m Distance 401 km Day 3
Stations VADODARA JN Arrival 05:25 Departure 05:30 Halt 5 m Distance 501 km Day 3
Stations SURAT Arrival 07:20 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 630 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SURAT EXPRESS depart from MAHUVA JN Railway Station?

SURAT EXPRESS (12946) departs from MAHUVA JN Railway Station at 19:55.

How much time SURAT EXPRESS take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

SURAT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of SURAT EXPRESS at SURAT Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by SURAT EXPRESS?

SURAT EXPRESS covers 630 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SURAT EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SURAT EXPRESS 12946 Source MAHUVA JN Destination SURAT Runs on Wed
MHV BDTS EXP 19030 Source MAHUVA JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Fri
MHV BDTS SUP EXP 22994 Source MAHUVA JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Tue
MHV BDTS S FAST 22990 Source MAHUVA JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Sat
BL VAPI PASS SPL 09072 Source MAHUVA JN Destination SURAT Runs on Tue

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
FLYING RANEE 12922 Source SURAT Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
SURAT BDTS EXP 12936 Source SURAT Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
MAHUVA EXPRESS 12945 Source SURAT Destination MAHUVA JN Runs on Wed
ST MALDA TOWN EX 13426 Source SURAT Destination MALDA TOWN Runs on Mon
TAPTI GANGA EXP 19045 Source SURAT Destination CHHAPRA Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
ST MFP EXPRESS 19053 Source SURAT Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Fri
SURAT PURI EXP 22828 Source SURAT Destination PURI Runs on Tue
ST BHAGALPUR EX 22947 Source SURAT Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on Tue, Sat
HAPA INTERCITY 22961 Source SURAT Destination HAPA Runs on Mon
BHUSAVAL PASS 59013 Source SURAT Destination BHUSAVAL JN Runs on All Days
ST AMRAVTI EXP 19025 Source SURAT Destination AMRAVATI Runs on Thu, Fri, Sun
BHUSAVAL PASS 59077 Source SURAT Destination BHUSAVAL JN Runs on All Days
BHUSAVAL PASS 59075 Source SURAT Destination BHUSAVAL JN Runs on All Days
SURAT VR PASS 59038 Source SURAT Destination VIRAR Runs on All Days
ST - NDB MEMU 69169 Source SURAT Destination NANDURBAR Runs on All Days
ST-BRC MEMU 69109 Source SURAT Destination VADODARA JN Runs on All Days
ST-BRC MEMU 69111 Source SURAT Destination VADODARA JN Runs on All Days
ST - BL MEMU 69152 Source SURAT Destination VALSAD Runs on All Days
SURAT BL PASS 59048 Source SURAT Destination VALSAD Runs on All Days
BDTS BHUJ SPL 09059 Source SURAT Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Fri
BKN BDTS SPL 09080 Source SURAT Destination VIRAR Runs on All Days
ST - CPR SPECIAL 09045 Source SURAT Destination CHHAPRA Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
ST - CPR SPL CLONE TRAIN 09065 Source SURAT Destination CHHAPRA Runs on Mon
ST-KUR S F WEEKLY SPL 02828 Source SURAT Destination PURI Runs on Tue