RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SURAT PURI EXP (22828) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SURAT PURI EXP
  • Number
  • 22828
Advertisement

22828 Surat Puri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Surat (ST) and Puri (PURI). Surat Puri Exp covers total journey of 1756 kilometers. At 08:10 it departs from Surat and at 14:25 it arrives at Puri. 22828 Surat Puri Exp has total 17 stopping station like GONDIA JN (G), TITLAGARH (TIG), ANGUL (ANGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22828 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SURAT PURI EXP
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • 8 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • 12th April
  • 1 Min
  • 5th April
  • 26 Min
  • 29th March
  • 13 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1756Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SURAT PURI EXP - 22828 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SURAT PURI EXP depart from SURAT Railway Station?

SURAT PURI EXP (22828) departs from SURAT Railway Station at 08:10.

How much time SURAT PURI EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

SURAT PURI EXP reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of SURAT PURI EXP at PURI Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by SURAT PURI EXP?

SURAT PURI EXP covers 1756 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SURAT PURI EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on