RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SURAT PURI EXP (22828) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SURAT PURI EXP
  • Number
  • 22828
Advertisement

22828 Surat Puri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Surat (ST) and Puri (PURI). Surat Puri Exp covers total journey of 1754 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Surat and at 16:15 it arrives at Puri. 22828 Surat Puri Exp has total 18 stopping station like GONDIA JN (G), TITLAGARH (TIG), ANGUL (ANGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22828 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SURAT PURI EXP
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • 3 Hr 54 Min
  • 30th July
  • 42 Min
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1754Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SURAT PURI EXP - 22828 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1629 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1711 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1754 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SURAT PURI EXP depart from SURAT Railway Station?

SURAT PURI EXP (22828) departs from SURAT Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time SURAT PURI EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

SURAT PURI EXP reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of SURAT PURI EXP at PURI Railway Station is 16:15.

Distance covered by SURAT PURI EXP?

SURAT PURI EXP covers 1754 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SURAT PURI EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on