RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI KOAA SPL (03102) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI KOAA SPL
  • Number
  • 03102
Advertisement

03102 Puri Koaa Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Kolkata (KOAA). Puri Koaa Spl covers total journey of 522 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Puri and at 23:30 it arrives at Kolkata. 03102 Puri Koaa Spl has total 8 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), BHADRAKH (BHC), KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03102 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI KOAA SPL
  • 24th December
  • 2 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 522Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

PURI KOAA SPL - 03102 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI KOAA SPL depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI KOAA SPL (03102) departs from PURI Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time PURI KOAA SPL take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

PURI KOAA SPL reach on day 1 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI KOAA SPL at KOLKATA Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by PURI KOAA SPL?

PURI KOAA SPL covers 522 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. PURI KOAA SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on