RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI ADI EXP (18405) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI ADI EXP
  • Number
  • 18405
Advertisement

18405 Puri Adi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Puri Adi Exp covers total journey of 1995 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Puri and at 07:25 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 18405 Puri Adi Exp has total 40 stopping station like SAMBALPUR (SBP), BHILAI PWR HS (BPHB), MALKAPUR (MKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18405 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI ADI EXP
  • 22nd May
  • 6 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • 49 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 2 Min
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1995Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PURI ADI EXP - 18405 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIRAKUD
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGBAHRA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1606 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1766 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1825 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1895 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1931 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1995 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI ADI EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI ADI EXP (18405) departs from PURI Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time PURI ADI EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

PURI ADI EXP reach on day 4 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI ADI EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by PURI ADI EXP?

PURI ADI EXP covers 1995 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. PURI ADI EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on