RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI ADI EXP (18405) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI ADI EXP
  • Number
  • 18405
Advertisement

18405 Puri Adi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Puri Adi Exp covers total journey of 1992 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Puri and at 07:25 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 18405 Puri Adi Exp has total 40 stopping station like SAMBALPUR (SBP), BHILAI PWR HS (BPHB), MALKAPUR (MKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18405 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI ADI EXP
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 13th February
  • 50 Min
  • 6th February
  • 21 Min
  • 30th January
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 16th January
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 9th January
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1992Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PURI ADI EXP - 18405 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIRAKUD
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGBAHRA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1036 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1892 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1992 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI ADI EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI ADI EXP (18405) departs from PURI Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time PURI ADI EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

PURI ADI EXP reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI ADI EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by PURI ADI EXP?

PURI ADI EXP covers 1992 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. PURI ADI EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on