RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP (09167) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP
  • Number
  • 09167
Advertisement

09167 Special Sabarmati Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Special Sabarmati Exp covers total journey of 1588 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 09:45 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 09167 Special Sabarmati Exp has total 44 stopping station like NAGDA JN (NAD), MUNGAOLI (MNV), DARYABAD (DYD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09167 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 15th April
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 10th April
  • 8th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1588Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun)

SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP - 09167 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARANA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHOR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHACHAURA BNGJ
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBHRAJ
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1293 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP (09167) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP reach on day 3 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP?

SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP covers 1588 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on