RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SABARMATI SPECIAL (09168) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SABARMATI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 09168
Advertisement

09168 Sabarmati Special is a -- (--) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Sabarmati Special covers total journey of 1589 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 01:10 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 09168 Sabarmati Special has total 44 stopping station like BARABANKI JN (BBK), MUNGAOLI (MNV), NAGDA JN (NAD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09168 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SABARMATI SPECIAL
  • 18th April
  • 34 Min
  • 16th April
  • 3 Min
  • 15th April
  • 13th April
  • 2 Min
  • 11th April
  • 9th April
  • 8th April
  • 6th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1589Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SABARMATI SPECIAL - 09168 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMBHRAJ
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHACHAURA BNGJ
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHOR ROAD
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TARANA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1586 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1589 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SABARMATI SPECIAL depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

SABARMATI SPECIAL (09168) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time SABARMATI SPECIAL take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SABARMATI SPECIAL reach on day 4 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SABARMATI SPECIAL at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 01:10.

Distance covered by SABARMATI SPECIAL?

SABARMATI SPECIAL covers 1589 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SABARMATI SPECIAL passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on