RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB BTI SPL (04997) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB BTI SPL
  • Number
  • 04997
Advertisement

04997 Bsb Bti Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Bhatinda Jn (BTI). Bsb Bti Spl covers total journey of 1084 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 19:00 it arrives at Bhatinda Jn. 04997 Bsb Bti Spl has total 17 stopping station like BAREILLY (BE), SAHARANPUR (SRE), PATIALA (PTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04997 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1084Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BSB BTI SPL - 04997 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATIALA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB BTI SPL depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB BTI SPL (04997) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time BSB BTI SPL take to reach BHATINDA JN Railway Station?

BSB BTI SPL reach on day 2 to BHATINDA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB BTI SPL at BHATINDA JN Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by BSB BTI SPL?

BSB BTI SPL covers 1084 km to reach BHATINDA JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. BSB BTI SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on