RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB BTI SPL (04997) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB BTI SPL
  • Number
  • 04997
Advertisement

04997 Bsb Bti Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Bhatinda Jn (BTI). Bsb Bti Spl covers total journey of 1084 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 16:50 it arrives at Bhatinda Jn. 04997 Bsb Bti Spl has total 14 stopping station like BAREILLY (BE), YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD), PATIALA (PTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04997 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB BTI SPL
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 30th November
  • RT
  • 23rd November
  • RT
  • 16th November
  • RT
  • 9th November
  • RT
  • 2nd November
  • RT
  • 26th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1084Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BSB BTI SPL - 04997 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATIALA
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB BTI SPL depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB BTI SPL (04997) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time BSB BTI SPL take to reach BHATINDA JN Railway Station?

BSB BTI SPL reach on day 2 to BHATINDA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB BTI SPL at BHATINDA JN Railway Station is 16:50.

Distance covered by BSB BTI SPL?

BSB BTI SPL covers 1084 km to reach BHATINDA JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BSB BTI SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on