RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BTI BSB SPL (04998) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BTI BSB SPL
  • Number
  • 04998
Advertisement

04998 Bti Bsb Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhatinda Jn (BTI) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Bti Bsb Spl covers total journey of 1084 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Bhatinda Jn and at 16:40 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 04998 Bti Bsb Spl has total 14 stopping station like DHURI JN (DUI), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), MORADABAD (MB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04998 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BTI BSB SPL
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 29th November
  • RT
  • 22nd November
  • RT
  • 15th November
  • RT
  • 8th November
  • RT
  • 1st November
  • RT
  • 25th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1084Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BTI BSB SPL - 04998 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIALA
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BTI BSB SPL depart from BHATINDA JN Railway Station?

BTI BSB SPL (04998) departs from BHATINDA JN Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time BTI BSB SPL take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BTI BSB SPL reach on day 2 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BTI BSB SPL at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by BTI BSB SPL?

BTI BSB SPL covers 1084 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BTI BSB SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on