RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BTI-FKA-DMU (74987) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BTI-FKA-DMU
  • Number
  • 74987
Advertisement

74987 Bti-fka-dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Bhatinda Jn (BTI) and Fazilka (FKA). Bti-fka-dmu covers total journey of 123 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Bhatinda Jn and at 23:55 it arrives at Fazilka. 74987 Bti-fka-dmu has total 14 stopping station like GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT), WANDERJATANA (WDJ), LAKHEWALI (LKW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74987 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BTI-FKA-DMU
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 36 Min
  • 10th June
  • 21 Min
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • 25 Min
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 123Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BTI-FKA-DMU - 74987 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONEANA B JAGTA
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAND BHAN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGSAR JAITU
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RMNA ALBEL SNGH
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANDERJATANA
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIWALA
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKTSAR
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHEWALI
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RORANWALA
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAK PAKHHEWALA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAK BANWALA
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAZILKA
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BTI-FKA-DMU depart from BHATINDA JN Railway Station?

BTI-FKA-DMU (74987) departs from BHATINDA JN Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time BTI-FKA-DMU take to reach FAZILKA Railway Station?

BTI-FKA-DMU reach on day 1 to FAZILKA Railway Station. The arrival time of BTI-FKA-DMU at FAZILKA Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by BTI-FKA-DMU?

BTI-FKA-DMU covers 123 km to reach FAZILKA Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. BTI-FKA-DMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on