RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FKA-KKP DMU (74982) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FKA-KKP DMU
  • Number
  • 74982
Advertisement

74982 Fka-kkp Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Fazilka (FKA) and Kot Kapura (KKP). Fka-kkp Dmu covers total journey of 80 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Fazilka and at 12:30 it arrives at Kot Kapura. 74982 Fka-kkp Dmu has total 13 stopping station like RORANWALA (RRW), BADHAI BALAMGRH (BDBG), JHABELWALI (JBW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74982 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FKA-KKP DMU
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 3 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • 2 Min
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 80Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FKA-KKP DMU - 74982 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FAZILKA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAK BANWALA
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAK PAKHHEWALA
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RORANWALA
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHEWALI
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGSAR
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADHAI BALAMGRH
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKTSAR
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARAWAN
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHABELWALI
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIWALA
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANDERJATANA
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FKA-KKP DMU depart from FAZILKA Railway Station?

FKA-KKP DMU (74982) departs from FAZILKA Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time FKA-KKP DMU take to reach KOT KAPURA Railway Station?

FKA-KKP DMU reach on day 1 to KOT KAPURA Railway Station. The arrival time of FKA-KKP DMU at KOT KAPURA Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by FKA-KKP DMU?

FKA-KKP DMU covers 80 km to reach KOT KAPURA Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. FKA-KKP DMU passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on