RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KKP-FKA DMU (74981) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KKP-FKA DMU
  • Number
  • 74981
Advertisement

74981 Kkp-fka Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Kot Kapura (KKP) and Fazilka (FKA). Kkp-fka Dmu covers total journey of 80 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Kot Kapura and at 06:00 it arrives at Fazilka. 74981 Kkp-fka Dmu has total 13 stopping station like JHABELWALI (JBW), BADHAI BALAMGRH (BDBG), RORANWALA (RRW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74981 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KKP-FKA DMU
  • 23rd March
  • 4 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 80Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KKP-FKA DMU - 74981 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANDERJATANA
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIWALA
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHABELWALI
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARAWAN
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKTSAR
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADHAI BALAMGRH
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGSAR
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHEWALI
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RORANWALA
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAK PAKHHEWALA
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAK BANWALA
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAZILKA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KKP-FKA DMU depart from KOT KAPURA Railway Station?

KKP-FKA DMU (74981) departs from KOT KAPURA Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time KKP-FKA DMU take to reach FAZILKA Railway Station?

KKP-FKA DMU reach on day 1 to FAZILKA Railway Station. The arrival time of KKP-FKA DMU at FAZILKA Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by KKP-FKA DMU?

KKP-FKA DMU covers 80 km to reach FAZILKA Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. KKP-FKA DMU passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on