RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FKA-FZR DMU (74976) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FKA-FZR DMU
  • Number
  • 74976
Advertisement

74976 Fka-fzr Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Fazilka (FKA) and Firozpur Cant (FZR). Fka-fzr Dmu covers total journey of 88 kilometers. At 12:45 it departs from Fazilka and at 14:55 it arrives at Firozpur Cant. 74976 Fka-fzr Dmu has total 14 stopping station like BAHMINIWALA (BVW), JIWA ARAIN (JWN), JHOKTAHAL SING (JTH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74976 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FKA-FZR DMU
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 88Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FKA-FZR DMU - 74976 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FAZILKA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THEH QALANDAR
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LADHUKA
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHMINIWALA
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALLALABD
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIWA ARAIN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURU HARSAHAI
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOHAR SINGHWALA
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHOKTAHAL SING
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DODH
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAI PHEMEKI
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZPUR CITY
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FKA-FZR DMU depart from FAZILKA Railway Station?

FKA-FZR DMU (74976) departs from FAZILKA Railway Station at 12:45.

How much time FKA-FZR DMU take to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

FKA-FZR DMU reach on day 1 to FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of FKA-FZR DMU at FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station is 14:55.

Distance covered by FKA-FZR DMU?

FKA-FZR DMU covers 88 km to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. FKA-FZR DMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on