RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FKA-KKP DMU (74984) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FKA-KKP DMU
  • Number
  • 74984
Advertisement

74984 Fka-kkp Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Fazilka (FKA) and Kot Kapura (KKP). Fka-kkp Dmu covers total journey of 80 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Fazilka and at 22:00 it arrives at Kot Kapura. 74984 Fka-kkp Dmu has total 13 stopping station like RORANWALA (RRW), BADHAI BALAMGRH (BDBG), JHABELWALI (JBW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74984 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FKA-KKP DMU
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 32 Min
  • 20th March
  • 4 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 80Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FKA-KKP DMU - 74984 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FAZILKA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAK BANWALA
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAK PAKHHEWALA
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RORANWALA
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHEWALI
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGSAR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADHAI BALAMGRH
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKTSAR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARAWAN
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHABELWALI
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIWALA
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANDERJATANA
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FKA-KKP DMU depart from FAZILKA Railway Station?

FKA-KKP DMU (74984) departs from FAZILKA Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time FKA-KKP DMU take to reach KOT KAPURA Railway Station?

FKA-KKP DMU reach on day 1 to KOT KAPURA Railway Station. The arrival time of FKA-KKP DMU at KOT KAPURA Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by FKA-KKP DMU?

FKA-KKP DMU covers 80 km to reach KOT KAPURA Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. FKA-KKP DMU passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on