RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FKA-FZR DMU (74974) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FKA-FZR DMU
  • Number
  • 74974
Advertisement

74974 Fka-fzr Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Fazilka (FKA) and Firozpur Cant (FZR). Fka-fzr Dmu covers total journey of 88 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from Fazilka and at 13:05 it arrives at Firozpur Cant. 74974 Fka-fzr Dmu has total 14 stopping station like BAHMINIWALA (BVW), JIWA ARAIN (JWN), JHOKTAHAL SING (JTH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74974 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FKA-FZR DMU
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • 51 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 88Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FKA-FZR DMU - 74974 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FAZILKA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THEH QALANDAR
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LADHUKA
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHMINIWALA
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALLALABD
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIWA ARAIN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURU HARSAHAI
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOHAR SINGHWALA
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHOKTAHAL SING
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DODH
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAI PHEMEKI
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FKA-FZR DMU depart from FAZILKA Railway Station?

FKA-FZR DMU (74974) departs from FAZILKA Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time FKA-FZR DMU take to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

FKA-FZR DMU reach on day 1 to FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of FKA-FZR DMU at FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station is 13:05.

Distance covered by FKA-FZR DMU?

FKA-FZR DMU covers 88 km to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. FKA-FZR DMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on