RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FZR-JUC DMU (74932) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FZR-JUC DMU
  • Number
  • 74932
Advertisement

74932 Fzr-juc Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and Jalandhar City (JUC). Fzr-juc Dmu covers total journey of 117 kilometers. At 03:05 it departs from Firozpur Cant and at 06:00 it arrives at Jalandhar City. 74932 Fzr-juc Dmu has total 15 stopping station like MAKHU (MXH), SULTANPUR LODI (SQR), HUSAINPUR (HSQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74932 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FZR-JUC DMU
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 10 Min
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 117Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FZR-JUC DMU - 74932 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHALAM
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLANWALA KHAS
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKHU
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDARPINDI
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR LODI
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDWINDI
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAJIAN
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUSAINPUR
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPURTHALA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHOJEWALA
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FZR-JUC DMU depart from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

FZR-JUC DMU (74932) departs from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at 03:05.

How much time FZR-JUC DMU take to reach JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

FZR-JUC DMU reach on day 1 to JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of FZR-JUC DMU at JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by FZR-JUC DMU?

FZR-JUC DMU covers 117 km to reach JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. FZR-JUC DMU passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on