RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PATALKOT EXP (14624) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PATALKOT EXP
  • Number
  • 14624
Advertisement

14624 Patalkot Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) and Chhindwara Jn (CWA). Patalkot Exp covers total journey of 1044 kilometers. At 12:20 it departs from Delhi S Rohilla and at 09:50 it arrives at Chhindwara Jn. 14624 Patalkot Exp has total 23 stopping station like DABRA (DBA), VIDISHA (BHS), GHORADONGRI (GDYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14624 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PATALKOT EXP
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 42 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1044Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PATALKOT EXP - 14624 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SAFDARJNG
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORDHAI
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWAGAON
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUNNOR DEO
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASIA
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHINDWARA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PATALKOT EXP depart from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

PATALKOT EXP (14624) departs from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at 12:20.

How much time PATALKOT EXP take to reach CHHINDWARA JN Railway Station?

PATALKOT EXP reach on day 2 to CHHINDWARA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PATALKOT EXP at CHHINDWARA JN Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by PATALKOT EXP?

PATALKOT EXP covers 1044 km to reach CHHINDWARA JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. PATALKOT EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on