RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FZR-CDG- EXPRESS (14614) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FZR-CDG- EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14614
Advertisement

14614 Fzr-cdg- Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and Chandigarh (CDG). Fzr-cdg- Express covers total journey of 236 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Firozpur Cant and at 12:15 it arrives at Chandigarh. 14614 Fzr-cdg- Express has total 8 stopping station like MOGA (MOGA), LUDHIANA JN (LDH), SAHIBZADA ASNGR (SASN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14614 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FZR-CDG- EXPRESS
  • 25th August
  • RT
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 236Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FZR-CDG- EXPRESS - 14614 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALWANDI
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOGA
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGRAON
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMRALA
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FZR-CDG- EXPRESS depart from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

FZR-CDG- EXPRESS (14614) departs from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time FZR-CDG- EXPRESS take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

FZR-CDG- EXPRESS reach on day 1 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of FZR-CDG- EXPRESS at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by FZR-CDG- EXPRESS?

FZR-CDG- EXPRESS covers 236 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. FZR-CDG- EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on