RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FZR DBG SPL (04920) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FZR DBG SPL
  • Number
  • 04920
Advertisement

04920 Fzr Dbg Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Fzr Dbg Spl covers total journey of 1575 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Firozpur Cant and at 13:00 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 04920 Fzr Dbg Spl has total 25 stopping station like JIND JN (JIND), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), DANAPUR (DNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04920 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1575Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

FZR DBG SPL - 04920 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSA
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1575 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FZR DBG SPL depart from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

FZR DBG SPL (04920) departs from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time FZR DBG SPL take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

FZR DBG SPL reach on day 3 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of FZR DBG SPL at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by FZR DBG SPL?

FZR DBG SPL covers 1575 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. FZR DBG SPL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on