RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FZR-FKA DMU (74973) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FZR-FKA DMU
  • Number
  • 74973
Advertisement

74973 Fzr-fka Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and Fazilka (FKA). Fzr-fka Dmu covers total journey of 88 kilometers. At 10:15 it departs from Firozpur Cant and at 12:35 it arrives at Fazilka. 74973 Fzr-fka Dmu has total 14 stopping station like DODH (DODH), GURU HARSAHAI (GHS), DAV COLLEGE JALALAB (DAVC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74973 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FZR-FKA DMU
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • 8 Min
  • 10th August
  • 9 Min
  • 8th August
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 88Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FZR-FKA DMU - 74973 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZPUR CITY
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAI PHEMEKI
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DODH
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHOKTAHAL SING
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOHAR SINGHWALA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURU HARSAHAI
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIWA ARAIN
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALLALABD
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHMINIWALA
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LADHUKA
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THEH QALANDAR
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAZILKA
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FZR-FKA DMU depart from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

FZR-FKA DMU (74973) departs from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at 10:15.

How much time FZR-FKA DMU take to reach FAZILKA Railway Station?

FZR-FKA DMU reach on day 1 to FAZILKA Railway Station. The arrival time of FZR-FKA DMU at FAZILKA Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by FZR-FKA DMU?

FZR-FKA DMU covers 88 km to reach FAZILKA Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. FZR-FKA DMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on