RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JUC-FZR DMU (74938) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JUC-FZR DMU
  • Number
  • 74938
Advertisement

74938 Juc-fzr Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and Jalandhar City (JUC). Juc-fzr Dmu covers total journey of 117 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Firozpur Cant and at 18:25 it arrives at Jalandhar City. 74938 Juc-fzr Dmu has total 18 stopping station like BUTEWALA (BWF), LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK), HUSAINPUR (HSQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74938 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JUC-FZR DMU
  • 16th March
  • 52 Min
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 117Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JUC-FZR DMU - 74938 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHALAM
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLI SAIDASAHU
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLANWALA KHAS
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUTEWALA
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKHU
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGIWALA
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDARPINDI
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR LODI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDWINDI
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAJIAN
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUSAINPUR
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPURTHALA
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHOJEWALA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JUC-FZR DMU depart from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

JUC-FZR DMU (74938) departs from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time JUC-FZR DMU take to reach JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

JUC-FZR DMU reach on day 1 to JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of JUC-FZR DMU at JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station is 18:25.

Distance covered by JUC-FZR DMU?

JUC-FZR DMU covers 117 km to reach JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. JUC-FZR DMU passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on