RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FZR-JUC DMU (74940) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FZR-JUC DMU
  • Number
  • 74940
Advertisement

74940 Fzr-juc Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and Jalandhar City (JUC). Fzr-juc Dmu covers total journey of 117 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Firozpur Cant and at 20:40 it arrives at Jalandhar City. 74940 Fzr-juc Dmu has total 18 stopping station like BUTEWALA (BWF), LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK), HUSAINPUR (HSQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74940 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FZR-JUC DMU
  • 19th March
  • 32 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 117Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FZR-JUC DMU - 74940 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHALAM
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLI SAIDASAHU
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLANWALA KHAS
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUTEWALA
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKHU
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGIWALA
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDARPINDI
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR LODI
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDWINDI
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAJIAN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUSAINPUR
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPURTHALA
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHOJEWALA
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FZR-JUC DMU depart from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

FZR-JUC DMU (74940) departs from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time FZR-JUC DMU take to reach JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

FZR-JUC DMU reach on day 1 to JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of FZR-JUC DMU at JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station is 20:40.

Distance covered by FZR-JUC DMU?

FZR-JUC DMU covers 117 km to reach JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. FZR-JUC DMU passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on