RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FKA-FZR DMU (74971) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FKA-FZR DMU
  • Number
  • 74971
Advertisement

74971 Fka-fzr Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and Fazilka (FKA). Fka-fzr Dmu covers total journey of 88 kilometers. At 08:40 it departs from Firozpur Cant and at 10:45 it arrives at Fazilka. 74971 Fka-fzr Dmu has total 14 stopping station like DODH (DODH), GURU HARSAHAI (GHS), DAV COLLEGE JALALAB (DAVC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74971 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FKA-FZR DMU
  • 14th January
  • 14 Min
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • 12 Min
  • 11th January
  • 11 Min
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • 9th January
  • 9 Min
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 88Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FKA-FZR DMU - 74971 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZPUR CITY
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAI PHEMEKI
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DODH
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHOKTAHAL SING
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOHAR SINGHWALA
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURU HARSAHAI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIWA ARAIN
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALLALABD
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHMINIWALA
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LADHUKA
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THEH QALANDAR
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAZILKA
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FKA-FZR DMU depart from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

FKA-FZR DMU (74971) departs from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at 08:40.

How much time FKA-FZR DMU take to reach FAZILKA Railway Station?

FKA-FZR DMU reach on day 1 to FAZILKA Railway Station. The arrival time of FKA-FZR DMU at FAZILKA Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by FKA-FZR DMU?

FKA-FZR DMU covers 88 km to reach FAZILKA Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. FKA-FZR DMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on