RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FZR-DHN SPECIAL (03308) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FZR-DHN SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03308
Advertisement

03308 Fzr-dhn Special is a -- (--) which is running between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Fzr-dhn Special covers total journey of 1599 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Firozpur Cant and at 04:55 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 03308 Fzr-dhn Special has total 69 stopping station like SAHARANPUR (SRE), BALAMU JN (BLM), JAUNPUR JN (JNU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03308 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FZR-DHN SPECIAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 28 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1599Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FZR-DHN SPECIAL - 03308 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKHU
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALSIAN SHAHKHT
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAKODAR JN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NURMAHAL
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILGA
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARARA
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGINA
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAMPUR
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEOHARA
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTH
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MILAK
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PITAMBARPUR
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TILHAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANJHI SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATRANGA
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations A N DEV NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILWAI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1078 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHETA SARAI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIHRAWAN
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALALGANJ
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1400 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1552 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TETULMARI
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1590 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1599 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FZR-DHN SPECIAL depart from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

FZR-DHN SPECIAL (03308) departs from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time FZR-DHN SPECIAL take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

FZR-DHN SPECIAL reach on day 4 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of FZR-DHN SPECIAL at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 04:55.

Distance covered by FZR-DHN SPECIAL?

FZR-DHN SPECIAL covers 1599 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. FZR-DHN SPECIAL passes through 69 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on