RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FZR-DHN SPECIAL (03308) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FZR-DHN SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03308
Advertisement

03308 Fzr-dhn Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Fzr-dhn Special covers total journey of 1579 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from Firozpur Cant and at 04:55 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 03308 Fzr-dhn Special has total 52 stopping station like AMBALA CITY (UBC), MILAK (MIL), PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03308 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FZR-DHN SPECIAL
  • 30th November
  • 3 Min
  • 29th November
  • 1 Min
  • 28th November
  • 27th November
  • 26th November
  • 25th November
  • 24th November
  • 23rd November
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1579Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FZR-DHN SPECIAL - 03308 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKHU
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALSIAN SHAHKHT
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKODAR JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURMAHAL
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILGA
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGINA
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMPUR
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEOHARA
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTH
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MILAK
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITAMBARPUR
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILHAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANJHI SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHHRAWAN
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1579 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FZR-DHN SPECIAL depart from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

FZR-DHN SPECIAL (03308) departs from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time FZR-DHN SPECIAL take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

FZR-DHN SPECIAL reach on day 3 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of FZR-DHN SPECIAL at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 04:55.

Distance covered by FZR-DHN SPECIAL?

FZR-DHN SPECIAL covers 1579 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. FZR-DHN SPECIAL passes through 52 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on