RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS GARIB RATH (12831) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12831
Advertisement

12831 Bbs Garib Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Bbs Garib Rath covers total journey of 730 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Bokaro Stl City and at 08:00 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 12831 Bbs Garib Rath has total 12 stopping station like HATIA (HTE), SAMBALPUR CITY (SBPY), DHENKANAL (DNKL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12831 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS GARIB RATH
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 2 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 10 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 33 Min
  • 6th April
  • 3 Min
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 730Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

BBS GARIB RATH - 12831 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS GARIB RATH depart from BOKARO STL CITY Railway Station?

BBS GARIB RATH (12831) departs from BOKARO STL CITY Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time BBS GARIB RATH take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS GARIB RATH reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS GARIB RATH at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by BBS GARIB RATH?

BBS GARIB RATH covers 730 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. BBS GARIB RATH passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on