RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS GARIB RATH (12831) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12831
Advertisement

12831 Bbs Garib Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Bbs Garib Rath covers total journey of 780 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Dhanbad Jn and at 08:00 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 12831 Bbs Garib Rath has total 13 stopping station like RANCHI (RNC), JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG), TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12831 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS GARIB RATH
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 59 Min
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • 4 Min
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 8th January
  • 21 Min
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 780Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

BBS GARIB RATH - 12831 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS GARIB RATH depart from DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

BBS GARIB RATH (12831) departs from DHANBAD JN Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time BBS GARIB RATH take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS GARIB RATH reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS GARIB RATH at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by BBS GARIB RATH?

BBS GARIB RATH covers 780 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. BBS GARIB RATH passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on