RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VISAKHA EXPRESS (17015) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VISAKHA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17015
Advertisement

17015 Visakha Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Visakha Express covers total journey of 1134 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 07:30 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 17015 Visakha Express has total 41 stopping station like KOTABOMMALI (KBM), ANAKAPALLE (AKP), AKIVIDU (AKVD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17015 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VISAKHA EXPRESS
  • 20th October
  • 15 Min
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 2 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1134Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VISAKHA EXPRESS - 17015 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTABOMMALI
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILARU
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PONDURU
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATTILI
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VISAKHA EXPRESS depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

VISAKHA EXPRESS (17015) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time VISAKHA EXPRESS take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

VISAKHA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VISAKHA EXPRESS at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by VISAKHA EXPRESS?

VISAKHA EXPRESS covers 1134 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. VISAKHA EXPRESS passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on