RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC CCT SPL (07003) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC CCT SPL
  • Number
  • 07003
Advertisement

07003 Sc Cct Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Sc Cct Spl covers total journey of 1819 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 06:25 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 07003 Sc Cct Spl has total 14 stopping station like NAGPUR (NGP), JHANSI JN (JHS), LUCKNOW NR (LKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07003 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC CCT SPL
  • 25th March
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1819Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SC CCT SPL - 07003 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1819 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC CCT SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC CCT SPL (07003) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time SC CCT SPL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

SC CCT SPL reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC CCT SPL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by SC CCT SPL?

SC CCT SPL covers 1819 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SC CCT SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on