RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL LTT EXP (01080) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL LTT EXP
  • Number
  • 01080
Advertisement

01080 Kcvl Ltt Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Kcvl Ltt Exp covers total journey of 1750 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 15:10 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 01080 Kcvl Ltt Exp has total 23 stopping station like JHARKHANDI (JKNI), BARABANKI JN (BBK), HABIBGANJ (HBJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01080 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCVL LTT EXP
  • 17th April
  • 29 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1750Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

KCVL LTT EXP - 01080 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1750 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL LTT EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

KCVL LTT EXP (01080) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time KCVL LTT EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

KCVL LTT EXP reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL LTT EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 15:10.

Distance covered by KCVL LTT EXP?

KCVL LTT EXP covers 1750 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KCVL LTT EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on