RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN MTM EXPRESS (07222) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN MTM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 07222
Advertisement

07222 Qln Mtm Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Machilipatnam (MTM). Qln Mtm Express covers total journey of 1332 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 13:15 it arrives at Machilipatnam. 07222 Qln Mtm Express has total 34 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), TIRUTTANI (TRT), CHIRALA (CLX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07222 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN MTM EXPRESS
  • 12th December
  • 6 Hr 53 Min
  • 9th December
  • 2 Hr 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1332Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

QLN MTM EXPRESS - 07222 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDLAVALLERU
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDANA
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MACHILIPATNAM
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN MTM EXPRESS depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN MTM EXPRESS (07222) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time QLN MTM EXPRESS take to reach MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station?

QLN MTM EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN MTM EXPRESS at MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by QLN MTM EXPRESS?

QLN MTM EXPRESS covers 1332 km to reach MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. QLN MTM EXPRESS passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on