RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COA-BZA PASS (67242) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COA-BZA PASS
  • Number
  • 67242
Advertisement

67242 Coa-bza Pass is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Kakinada Port (COA) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA). Coa-bza Pass covers total journey of 217 kilometers. At 04:15 it departs from Kakinada Port and at 09:35 it arrives at Vijayawada Jn. 67242 Coa-bza Pass has total 27 stopping station like DWARAPUDI (DWP), NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD), PULLA (PUA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 67242 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the COA-BZA PASS
  • 18th April
  • 2 Hr 17 Min
  • 17th April
  • 54 Min
  • 16th April
  • 18 Min
  • 14th April
  • 24 Min
  • 12th April
  • 58 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 11 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 217Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

COA-BZA PASS - 67242 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA PORT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEDAPADU
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKKAVOLU
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODAVARI
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASIVEDALA
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAGALLU
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARAMPALLI
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVABPALEM
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNGUTURU
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEBROL
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULLA
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMADOLU
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POWERPET
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VATLUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUZVID
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSTABADA
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COA-BZA PASS depart from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

COA-BZA PASS (67242) departs from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at 04:15.

How much time COA-BZA PASS take to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

COA-BZA PASS reach on day 1 to VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of COA-BZA PASS at VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by COA-BZA PASS?

COA-BZA PASS covers 217 km to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. COA-BZA PASS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on