RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BZA-VSKP-PASS (57225) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BZA-VSKP-PASS
  • Number
  • 57225
Advertisement

57225 Bza-vskp-pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Bza-vskp-pass covers total journey of 350 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from Vijayawada Jn and at 19:00 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 57225 Bza-vskp-pass has total 56 stopping station like UNGUTURU (VGT), DWARAPUDI (DWP), HAMSAVARAM (HVM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 57225 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BZA-VSKP-PASS
  • 24th October
  • 32 Min
  • 23rd October
  • 2 Hr 57 Min
  • 22nd October
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • 21st October
  • 2 Hr 45 Min
  • 19th October
  • 47 Min
  • 18th October
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 17th October
  • 2 Hr 57 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 350Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BZA-VSKP-PASS - 57225 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSTABADA
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations P AVATAPALLE
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TELAPROLU
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAVALLI
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUZVID
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VATLUR
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POWERPET
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DENDULURU
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMADOLU
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULLA
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEBROL
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNGUTURU
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADAMPUDI
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVABPALEM
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARAMPALLI
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMANAGUDEM
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAGALLU
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASIVEDALA
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODAVARI
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADIYAM
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESAVARAM
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALABHADRAPURAM
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKKAVOLU
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations P BRAHMADEVAM H
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEDAPADU
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDAPARTI
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLLAPROLU
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGADA GATE
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAVIKAMPADU
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIMMAPURAM
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMSAVARAM
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULLIPADU
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REGUPALEM
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARASINGAPALLI
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAYYAVARAM
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASIMKOTA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THADI
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARRIPALEM PH
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BZA-VSKP-PASS depart from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

BZA-VSKP-PASS (57225) departs from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time BZA-VSKP-PASS take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

BZA-VSKP-PASS reach on day 1 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of BZA-VSKP-PASS at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by BZA-VSKP-PASS?

BZA-VSKP-PASS covers 350 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. BZA-VSKP-PASS passes through 56 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on