RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SIMHPURIAMRVATI (12744) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SIMHPURIAMRVATI
  • Number
  • 12744
Advertisement

12744 Simhpuriamrvati is a -- (--) which is running between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Gudur Jn (GDR). Simhpuriamrvati covers total journey of 293 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Vijayawada Jn and at 22:30 it arrives at Gudur Jn. 12744 Simhpuriamrvati has total 9 stopping station like BAPATLA (BPP), ONGOLE (OGL), KAVALI (KVZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12744 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SIMHPURIAMRVATI
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 7 Min
  • 17th March
  • 23 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • 12 Min
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 293Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SIMHPURIAMRVATI - 12744 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SIMHPURIAMRVATI depart from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

SIMHPURIAMRVATI (12744) departs from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time SIMHPURIAMRVATI take to reach GUDUR JN Railway Station?

SIMHPURIAMRVATI reach on day 2 to GUDUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SIMHPURIAMRVATI at GUDUR JN Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by SIMHPURIAMRVATI?

SIMHPURIAMRVATI covers 293 km to reach GUDUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. SIMHPURIAMRVATI passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on