RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SIMHPURIAMRVATI (12743) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SIMHPURIAMRVATI
  • Number
  • 12743
Advertisement

12743 Simhpuriamrvati is a -- (--) which is running between Gudur Jn (GDR) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA). Simhpuriamrvati covers total journey of 293 kilometers. At 06:10 it departs from Gudur Jn and at 10:40 it arrives at Vijayawada Jn. 12743 Simhpuriamrvati has total 9 stopping station like KAVALI (KVZ), ONGOLE (OGL), BAPATLA (BPP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12743 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SIMHPURIAMRVATI
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 15 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 25 Min
  • 15th March
  • 12 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 293Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SIMHPURIAMRVATI - 12743 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SIMHPURIAMRVATI depart from GUDUR JN Railway Station?

SIMHPURIAMRVATI (12743) departs from GUDUR JN Railway Station at 06:10.

How much time SIMHPURIAMRVATI take to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

SIMHPURIAMRVATI reach on day 2 to VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SIMHPURIAMRVATI at VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by SIMHPURIAMRVATI?

SIMHPURIAMRVATI covers 293 km to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. SIMHPURIAMRVATI passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on