RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PINAKINI EXP (12711) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PINAKINI EXP
  • Number
  • 12711
Advertisement

12711 Pinakini Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Chennai Central (MAS). Pinakini Exp covers total journey of 431 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Vijayawada Jn and at 13:00 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12711 Pinakini Exp has total 14 stopping station like BAPATLA (BPP), SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12711 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PINAKINI EXP
  • 26th August
  • 2 Min
  • 25th August
  • RT
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 431Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PINAKINI EXP - 12711 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PINAKINI EXP depart from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

PINAKINI EXP (12711) departs from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time PINAKINI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

PINAKINI EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of PINAKINI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by PINAKINI EXP?

PINAKINI EXP covers 431 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. PINAKINI EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on