RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LALBAGH EXPRESS (12607) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LALBAGH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12607
Advertisement

12607 Lalbagh Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Lalbagh Express covers total journey of 368 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Chennai Central and at 21:35 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 12607 Lalbagh Express has total 12 stopping station like WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12607 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LALBAGH EXPRESS
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 16th February
  • 2 Hr 11 Min
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 368Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LALBAGH EXPRESS - 12607 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LALBAGH EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

LALBAGH EXPRESS (12607) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time LALBAGH EXPRESS take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

LALBAGH EXPRESS reach on day 1 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of LALBAGH EXPRESS at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 21:35.

Distance covered by LALBAGH EXPRESS?

LALBAGH EXPRESS covers 368 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. LALBAGH EXPRESS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on