RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LALBAGH EXPRESS (12607) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LALBAGH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12607
Advertisement

12607 Lalbagh Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Lalbagh Express covers total journey of 362 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Chennai Central and at 21:35 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 12607 Lalbagh Express has total 12 stopping station like WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12607 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LALBAGH EXPRESS
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • 26 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 362Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LALBAGH EXPRESS - 12607 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LALBAGH EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

LALBAGH EXPRESS (12607) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time LALBAGH EXPRESS take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

LALBAGH EXPRESS reach on day 2 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of LALBAGH EXPRESS at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 21:35.

Distance covered by LALBAGH EXPRESS?

LALBAGH EXPRESS covers 362 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. LALBAGH EXPRESS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on