RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TIRUPATHY EXP (16203) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TIRUPATHY EXP
  • Number
  • 16203
Advertisement

16203 Tirupathy Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Tirupati (TPTY). Tirupathy Exp covers total journey of 151 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Chennai Central and at 20:10 it arrives at Tirupati. 16203 Tirupathy Exp has total 10 stopping station like TIRUVALLUR (TRL), TIRUTTANI (TRT), EKAMBARAKUPPAM (EKM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16203 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TIRUPATHY EXP
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 9 Min
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 151Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TIRUPATHY EXP - 16203 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGARI
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKAMBARAKUPPAM
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TIRUPATHY EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

TIRUPATHY EXP (16203) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time TIRUPATHY EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TIRUPATHY EXP reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of TIRUPATHY EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 20:10.

Distance covered by TIRUPATHY EXP?

TIRUPATHY EXP covers 151 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. TIRUPATHY EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on