RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TIRUPATHY EXP (16203) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TIRUPATHY EXP
  • Number
  • 16203
Advertisement

16203 Tirupathy Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Tirupati (TPTY). Tirupathy Exp covers total journey of 155 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Chennai Central and at 20:10 it arrives at Tirupati. 16203 Tirupathy Exp has total 10 stopping station like TIRUVALLUR (TRL), TIRUTTANI (TRT), EKAMBARAKUPPAM (EKM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16203 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TIRUPATHY EXP
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • 12th February
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 155Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TIRUPATHY EXP - 16203 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGARI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKAMBARAKUPPAM
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TIRUPATHY EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

TIRUPATHY EXP (16203) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time TIRUPATHY EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TIRUPATHY EXP reach on day 1 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of TIRUPATHY EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 20:10.

Distance covered by TIRUPATHY EXP?

TIRUPATHY EXP covers 155 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. TIRUPATHY EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on