RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY SC EXP (12731) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY SC EXP
  • Number
  • 12731
Advertisement

12731 Tpty Sc Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Tpty Sc Exp covers total journey of 799 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from Tirupati and at 07:05 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 12731 Tpty Sc Exp has total 16 stopping station like MADANAPALLE RD (MPL), DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM), ADONI (AD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12731 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY SC EXP
  • 21st March
  • 48 Min
  • 17th March
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 53 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • 7th February
  • 52 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 799Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

TPTY SC EXP - 12731 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILER
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIKIRI
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANAPALLE RD
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULACALACHERUVU
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADIRI
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDIGUBBA
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY SC EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY SC EXP (12731) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time TPTY SC EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

TPTY SC EXP reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY SC EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by TPTY SC EXP?

TPTY SC EXP covers 799 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TPTY SC EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on