RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY KRMR SPL (02761) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY KRMR SPL
  • Number
  • 02761
Advertisement

02761 Tpty Krmr Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Karimnagar (KRMR). Tpty Krmr Spl covers total journey of 712 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Tirupati and at 10:55 it arrives at Karimnagar. 02761 Tpty Krmr Spl has total 12 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), KHAMMAM (KMT), JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02761 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY KRMR SPL
  • 5th September
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 3rd September
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 712Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

TPTY KRMR SPL - 02761 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARIMNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY KRMR SPL depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY KRMR SPL (02761) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time TPTY KRMR SPL take to reach KARIMNAGAR Railway Station?

TPTY KRMR SPL reach on day 3 to KARIMNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY KRMR SPL at KARIMNAGAR Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by TPTY KRMR SPL?

TPTY KRMR SPL covers 712 km to reach KARIMNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. TPTY KRMR SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on