RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY-PDY PASS (56041) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY-PDY PASS
  • Number
  • 56041
Advertisement

56041 Tpty-pdy Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Puducherry (PDY). Tpty-pdy Pass covers total journey of 281 kilometers. At 04:25 it departs from Tirupati and at 14:10 it arrives at Puducherry. 56041 Tpty-pdy Pass has total 33 stopping station like NAGARI (NG), CHENGALPATTU (CGL), MAILAM (MTL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56041 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY-PDY PASS
  • 7th August
  • 2 Min
  • 6th August
  • 2 Min
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • 2 Min
  • 1st August
  • 4 Min
  • 30th July
  • 3 Min
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 281Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPTY-PDY PASS - 56041 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDI
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADUKU
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPAGUNTA
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKAMBARAKUPPAM
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGARI
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations V N RAJUVARIPTA
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONPADI
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMALPUR
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNGUZHI
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURANTAKAM
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOZHUPPEDU
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLAKUR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAILAM
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERANI
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKRAVANDI
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNDILYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALAVANUR
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C BABUSAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIANUR
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY-PDY PASS depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY-PDY PASS (56041) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 04:25.

How much time TPTY-PDY PASS take to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

TPTY-PDY PASS reach on day 1 to PUDUCHERRY Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY-PDY PASS at PUDUCHERRY Railway Station is 14:10.

Distance covered by TPTY-PDY PASS?

TPTY-PDY PASS covers 281 km to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. TPTY-PDY PASS passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on