RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS SRC EXPRESS (06026) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS SRC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06026
Advertisement

06026 Mas Src Express is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Puducherry (PDY) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Mas Src Express covers total journey of 196 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Puducherry and at 20:25 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 06026 Mas Src Express has total 16 stopping station like VIKRAVANDI (VVN), MADURANTAKAM (MMK), TAMBARAM (TBM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06026 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS SRC EXPRESS
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 31 Min
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 196Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAS SRC EXPRESS - 06026 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations C BABUSAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNDILYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKRAVANDI
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAILAM
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURANTAKAM
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGAPERUMLKOIL
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUVANCHERI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUINDY
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS SRC EXPRESS depart from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

MAS SRC EXPRESS (06026) departs from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time MAS SRC EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MAS SRC EXPRESS reach on day 1 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS SRC EXPRESS at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 20:25.

Distance covered by MAS SRC EXPRESS?

MAS SRC EXPRESS covers 196 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. MAS SRC EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on