RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS SRC EXPRESS (06026) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS SRC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06026
Advertisement

06026 Mas Src Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Mas Src Express covers total journey of 1641 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Chennai Central and at 04:30 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 06026 Mas Src Express has total 26 stopping station like CHIRALA (CLX), SAMALKOT JN (SLO), BRAHMAPUR (BAM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06026 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1641Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

MAS SRC EXPRESS - 06026 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1641 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS SRC EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS SRC EXPRESS (06026) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time MAS SRC EXPRESS take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

MAS SRC EXPRESS reach on day 4 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS SRC EXPRESS at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by MAS SRC EXPRESS?

MAS SRC EXPRESS covers 1641 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. MAS SRC EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on