RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXP (16116) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 16116
Advertisement

16116 Chennai Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puducherry (PDY) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Chennai Exp covers total journey of 196 kilometers. At 05:35 it departs from Puducherry and at 09:30 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 16116 Chennai Exp has total 11 stopping station like C BABUSAMUDRAM (CBU), TINDIVANAM (TMV), MADURANTAKAM (MMK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16116 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXP
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 196Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXP - 16116 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIANUR
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C BABUSAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURANTAKAM
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUSULAM
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXP depart from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP (16116) departs from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at 05:35.

How much time CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP reach on day 1 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXP?

CHENNAI EXP covers 196 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. CHENNAI EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on