RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXP (16116) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 16116
Advertisement

16116 Chennai Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puducherry (PDY) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Chennai Exp covers total journey of 200 kilometers. At 05:35 it departs from Puducherry and at 10:00 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 16116 Chennai Exp has total 14 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), MADURANTAKAM (MMK), TIRUSULAM (TLM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16116 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXP
  • 19th April
  • 5 Min
  • 17th April
  • 2 Min
  • 16th April
  • 30 Min
  • 13th April
  • 11 Min
  • 9th April
  • 8 Min
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 200Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXP - 16116 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIANUR
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C BABUSAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURANTAKAM
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUSULAM
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUINDY
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXP depart from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP (16116) departs from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at 05:35.

How much time CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXP?

CHENNAI EXP covers 200 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. CHENNAI EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on