RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXP (16116) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 16116
Advertisement

16116 Chennai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puducherry (PDY) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Chennai Exp covers total journey of 197 kilometers. At 05:35 it departs from Puducherry and at 09:30 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 16116 Chennai Exp has total 10 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR), CHENGALPATTU (CGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16116 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXP
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 5 Min
  • 12th June
  • 4 Min
  • 15th May
  • 3 Min
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • 2 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 197Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXP - 16116 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations C BABUSAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURANTAKAM
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUSULAM
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXP depart from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP (16116) departs from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at 05:35.

How much time CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXP?

CHENNAI EXP covers 197 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. CHENNAI EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on