RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM NCJ EXP (06063) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM NCJ EXP
  • Number
  • 06063
Advertisement

06063 Tbm Ncj Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Tbm Ncj Exp covers total journey of 858 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Chennai Central and at 10:10 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 06063 Tbm Ncj Exp has total 22 stopping station like ERODE JN (ED), THRISUR (TCR), TIRUVALLA (TRVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06063 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TBM NCJ EXP
  • 31st December
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 24th December
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 858Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

TBM NCJ EXP - 06063 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM NCJ EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

TBM NCJ EXP (06063) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time TBM NCJ EXP take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

TBM NCJ EXP reach on day 3 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM NCJ EXP at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by TBM NCJ EXP?

TBM NCJ EXP covers 858 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. TBM NCJ EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on