RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM NCJ EXP (06063) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM NCJ EXP
  • Number
  • 06063
Advertisement

06063 Tbm Ncj Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Tbm Ncj Exp covers total journey of 722 kilometers. At 18:55 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 07:30 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 06063 Tbm Ncj Exp has total 10 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), DINDIGUL JN (DG), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06063 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TBM NCJ EXP
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 722Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

TBM NCJ EXP - 06063 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM NCJ EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

TBM NCJ EXP (06063) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 18:55.

How much time TBM NCJ EXP take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

TBM NCJ EXP reach on day 2 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM NCJ EXP at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by TBM NCJ EXP?

TBM NCJ EXP covers 722 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. TBM NCJ EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on