RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM NCJ EXP (06063) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM NCJ EXP
  • Number
  • 06063
Advertisement

06063 Tbm Ncj Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Tbm Ncj Exp covers total journey of 695 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Tambaram and at 00:30 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 06063 Tbm Ncj Exp has total 11 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), DINDIGUL JN (DG), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06063 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TBM NCJ EXP
  • 31st December
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 24th December
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 695Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

TBM NCJ EXP - 06063 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM NCJ EXP depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TBM NCJ EXP (06063) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time TBM NCJ EXP take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

TBM NCJ EXP reach on day 2 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM NCJ EXP at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 00:30.

Distance covered by TBM NCJ EXP?

TBM NCJ EXP covers 695 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. TBM NCJ EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on