RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM NCJ EXP (06063) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM NCJ EXP
  • Number
  • 06063
Advertisement

06063 Tbm Ncj Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Tbm Ncj Exp covers total journey of 702 kilometers. At 11:20 it departs from Tambaram and at 02:00 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 06063 Tbm Ncj Exp has total 11 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), DINDIGUL JN (DG), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06063 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TBM NCJ EXP
  • 31st December
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 24th December
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 702Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

TBM NCJ EXP - 06063 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM NCJ EXP depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TBM NCJ EXP (06063) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 11:20.

How much time TBM NCJ EXP take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

TBM NCJ EXP reach on day 3 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM NCJ EXP at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 02:00.

Distance covered by TBM NCJ EXP?

TBM NCJ EXP covers 702 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. TBM NCJ EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on