RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS PDY EXP (16115) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS PDY EXP
  • Number
  • 16115
Advertisement

16115 Ms Pdy Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Puducherry (PDY). Ms Pdy Exp covers total journey of 197 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 22:25 it arrives at Puducherry. 16115 Ms Pdy Exp has total 11 stopping station like TAMBARAM (TBM), MADURANTAKAM (MMK), TINDIVANAM (TMV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16115 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS PDY EXP
  • 23rd October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • 4 Min
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 25 Min
  • 12th October
  • 51 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 197Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MS PDY EXP - 16115 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUSULAM
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURANTAKAM
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C BABUSAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLIANUR
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS PDY EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS PDY EXP (16115) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time MS PDY EXP take to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

MS PDY EXP reach on day 2 to PUDUCHERRY Railway Station. The arrival time of MS PDY EXP at PUDUCHERRY Railway Station is 22:25.

Distance covered by MS PDY EXP?

MS PDY EXP covers 197 km to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. MS PDY EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on