RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS PDY EXP (16115) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS PDY EXP
  • Number
  • 16115
Advertisement

16115 Ms Pdy Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Puducherry (PDY). Ms Pdy Exp covers total journey of 200 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 22:25 it arrives at Puducherry. 16115 Ms Pdy Exp has total 14 stopping station like GUINDY (GDY), CHENGALPATTU (CGL), TINDIVANAM (TMV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16115 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS PDY EXP
  • 18th April
  • 14 Min
  • 17th April
  • 29 Min
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 19 Min
  • 24th March
  • 7 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 21 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 200Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MS PDY EXP - 16115 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUINDY
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUSULAM
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURANTAKAM
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C BABUSAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIANUR
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS PDY EXP depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MS PDY EXP (16115) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time MS PDY EXP take to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

MS PDY EXP reach on day 1 to PUDUCHERRY Railway Station. The arrival time of MS PDY EXP at PUDUCHERRY Railway Station is 22:25.

Distance covered by MS PDY EXP?

MS PDY EXP covers 200 km to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. MS PDY EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on