RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PDY BBS EXPRESS (12897) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PDY BBS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12897
Advertisement

12897 Pdy Bbs Express is a -- (--) which is running between Puducherry (PDY) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Pdy Bbs Express covers total journey of 1423 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Puducherry and at 18:55 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 12897 Pdy Bbs Express has total 19 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12897 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PDY BBS EXPRESS
  • 15th May
  • 31 Min
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • 4 Min
  • 17th April
  • 14 Min
  • 10th April
  • 33 Min
  • 3rd April
  • 2 Min
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1423Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PDY BBS EXPRESS - 12897 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1042 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PDY BBS EXPRESS depart from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

PDY BBS EXPRESS (12897) departs from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time PDY BBS EXPRESS take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

PDY BBS EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PDY BBS EXPRESS at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 18:55.

Distance covered by PDY BBS EXPRESS?

PDY BBS EXPRESS covers 1423 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. PDY BBS EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on