RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS-HWH EXP SPL (02074) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS-HWH EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 02074
Advertisement

02074 Bbs-hwh Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bbs-hwh Exp Spl covers total journey of 441 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 12:40 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 02074 Bbs-hwh Exp Spl has total 9 stopping station like JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), SORO (SORO), JALESWAR (JER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02074 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS-HWH EXP SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 13 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 67 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 441Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BBS-HWH EXP SPL - 02074 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS-HWH EXP SPL depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS-HWH EXP SPL (02074) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time BBS-HWH EXP SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BBS-HWH EXP SPL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS-HWH EXP SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by BBS-HWH EXP SPL?

BBS-HWH EXP SPL covers 441 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 67 km/hr. BBS-HWH EXP SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on